SA REPRESENTATIVE WOMEN'S TEAMS

2021
African Zonals
C.Child  D.Pieters  R.Bernstein  S.Lang  P.Balderson  J.Gautschi
2019
African Zonals (Morocco) & Venice Cup (Beijing)
D.Rosslee  C.Stanton  B.Hewitt  T.Crosse  V.Armstrong  T.Rawson   (1st in Zonals)
2017
African Zonals (Cape Town)
V.Bloom  T.Nestorides  R.Bernstein  S.Lang  R.Kenny  C Lipschitz
2016
World Mind Sports Games
V.Bloom  T.Nestorides  N.Bateman  M.Modlin  R.Kenny  C Lipschitz
2015
African Zonals
J.Ashberg  S.Kaminer  M.Narunsky  J.Swiel  R.Kenny  C Lipschitz
2013
African Zonals (Reunion) and Venice Cup (Bali)
M.Modlin    M.Niehaus   R.Bernstein   G.Sandler   C.Child  D.Rosslee
2012
World Mind Sports Games (Lille, France)
C.Lipshitz   R.Kenny   R.Factor   M.Breytenbach   M.Narunsky   J.Swiel
2011
African Zonal (Hammamet, Tunisia)
C.Lipshitz   R.Kenny   D.Balkin   S.Lang  N.Phillips  C.Grunder
2009
African Zonals (Sharmel Shek, Tunisia) 
C.Grunder   N.Phillips   C.Lipshitz   M.Breytenbach   R.Factor   S.Lang
2008
World Mind Sports Games (Beijing, China)
J.Osie   P.Banducci   C.Grunder   N.Phillips   P.Balderson   J.Gautschi
2007
African Zonals (Dar Es Salaam, Mombasa)  Venice Cup (Shang Hai, China)
P.Mansell   M.Modlin   R.Bernstein   G.Sandler   D.Balkin   P.Banducci
2005
African Zonals (Morocco)
H.Kruger  K.Gilmour   C.Swartz   J.Fihrer   P.Mansell    M.Modlin
2004
Venice Cup (Istandul, Turkey)
P.Mansell   M.Modlin  L.Ichilcik  J.Osie V.Bloom  M.Holroyd
2003
African Zonals (Johannesburg, South Africa)   Venice Cup
P.Mansell   M.Modlin  D.Adrain   M.Hulett   C.Swartz   J.Fihrer
2001
African Zonals (Paris, France)   Venice Cup (Egypt)
P.Mansell   M.Modlin  D.Adrain   M.Hulett   C.Swartz   J.Fihrer
2000
World Bridge Olympiad (Maastricht, Netherlands)
P.Mansell   M.Modlin   V.Bloom   M.Holroyd   J.Osie   L.Ichilcik
1999
African Zonals  Venice Cup (Sri Lanka)
P.Mansell   M.Modlin  D.Adrain   M.Hulett   B.Foster   N.Van Rensburg
1997
African Zonals (Hammamet, Tunisia)  Venice Cup (Cape Town, South Africa)
J.Osie   T.Nestoridis   V.Bloom   M.Holrotd   S.Murray   G.Gersowsky
1996
World Bridge Olympiad (Rhodes, Greece)
P.Mansell   M.Modlin   B.Axelrod    R.Kaplan   G.Livingstone   U.Hammerschlag
1995
Venice Cup (Beijing, China)
P.Mansell   M.Modlin   B.Axelrod    R.Kaplan   G.Livingstone   U.Hammerschlag
1993
African Zonals (Santiago, Chile)  Venice Cup  (Mauritius)
P.Mansell   M.Modlin   C.Swartz   L.Green   R.Kaplan   G.Livingstone
1992
World Bridge Olympiad (Salsomaggiore, Italy)
P.Mansell   M.Modlin   C.Swartz   L.Green   R.Kaplan   G.Livingstone
1980
World Bridge Olympiad (Valkenburg, Netherlands)
B.Cohen   R.Jacobson   E.Sender   J.Osie   L.Green   J.Mazabow
1972
World Bridge Olympiad (Miami, USA)
P.Mansell   A.Schneider   U.Hammerslag   A.Stillerman   T.Beron   J.Disler